• Register

Why is it important to use specific categories and even multiple tags when asking questions on this site?

4 like 0 dislike
214 views asked Oct 10, 2015 in Using This Site by only1dani ( 30,314 points)

2 Answers

2 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
it lists the right questions in the right place seems like the answer to me
answered Nov 4, 2015 by actionjimbo ( 29,947 points)
selected Nov 26, 2015 by only1dani
2 like 0 dislike
I guess we do that so certain ppl (esp. the one who will remain nameless) don't get lost, confused in here.
answered Oct 10, 2015 by kamraladympr ( 31,912 points)
LOL, leave them unnamed!
I know who the nameless one is... muahahaha!!
Hope your not talking about me !!