• Register

If I were answering a question to try for the best answer and win the BCs I would give lots of details & interesting facts, what do you think?

14 like 0 dislike
217 views

Making your answers fun and interesting is a small price to pay to win the BCs you can win if yours is chosen as the best answer.

asked Jan 14, 2016 in Using This Site by only1dani ( 30,314 points)

4 Answers

0 like 1 dislike
 
Best answer
I like short and sweet, less to read. Also I bribe with cookies or threaten with the dozer whichever works best. For you dani though I just give lots of hugsssssssssssssssssssssssss.
answered Jan 17, 2016 by fifty5056 ( 30,679 points)
selected Jan 18, 2016 by only1dani
0 like 0 dislike
great idea ,  yhis enough ??
answered Jan 17, 2016 by chiptrouble ( 13,291 points)
2 like 0 dislike
but thats hard work but then again hard work pays off and if you want details and examples then I think we should take the time to do it.After all for free bc's its worth it.
answered Jan 15, 2016 by actionjimbo ( 29,947 points)
edited Jan 18, 2016 by actionjimbo
2 like 0 dislike
Word!!
answered Jan 14, 2016 by kamraladympr ( 31,912 points)