• Register

Do you want to earn Bonus Chips to use in games or to highlight questions & be able to transfer them between sites?

23 like 1 dislike
329 views
1. Ask questions. Although this site is mostly poker questions , if you have a question about music, food, movies, television, sports or gaming, ask it, there is bound to be someone who can answer it.
 
2. Answer questions. Show off your expertise in poker or any other subject by answering any question. The site encourages multiple answers to all questions.  
 
A little known secret to try and earn even more bonus chips is to click on the Biggest Bonus tab. If your answer is chosen as the best on any of these you will earn additional BCs. 
 
There are also many questions that have not been answered on some of the older pages of this site. Take some time to read back through the list of questions to find them.
 
3. Liking questions.  If you see any questions you think are exceptional click the up arrow next to them. 
 
asked Nov 11, 2015 in Using This Site by only1dani ( 30,314 points)

8 Answers

0 like 0 dislike
 
Best answer
con only hope my answers are highlight enough as I need my BCs to do battle with on NPP.
answered Dec 18, 2015 by seacrittur ( 34,970 points)
selected Dec 19, 2015 by only1dani
0 like 0 dislike
Transfer to sites
answered Feb 15, 2016 by spooky ( 500 points)
0 like 0 dislike
yes i do i like
answered Feb 14, 2016 by rec2009 ( 13,138 points)
0 like 0 dislike
bonus chips , not really ever seen a benifit ,  i use a few , but these q, n a , here give me sight into some folks ive played with for years , , and some , im reading their poker face, ya right , hell this is just pure fun .
answered Dec 19, 2015 by chiptrouble ( 13,291 points)
0 like 0 dislike
at this time I am still learning the site and do not see any advantage for me to highlight my answer. I do like the transfer feature very much asince you actually earn the BCs here.
answered Dec 5, 2015 by seacrittur ( 34,970 points)
0 like 0 dislike
it is ok to highlight the answer if u feel like it. but tranferring bcs between sites would work too. cuz i still can't play on npp right now, so highlighting answers are good options for me right now. IF i feel like it.
answered Nov 18, 2015 by camui123 ( 20,983 points)
0 like 0 dislike
accually highliting questions does not make much sense to me at this time as there seems to only be 3 or 4 questions a day so they stay on the top for a long time.maybe when more get involved it will make more sense.
answered Nov 11, 2015 by actionjimbo ( 29,947 points)
I understand that but my point was all of you can earn by asking and answering questions even if you do not use the highlight feature. Answering questions that are highlighted can earn you even more if your answer is chosen as the best.

For instance, when chosen, the best answer for this question will get 250 Bonus Chips.
0 like 0 dislike
not sure yet but its fun
answered Nov 11, 2015 by actionjimbo ( 29,947 points)